Argan Kernal (Argania spinosa) Oil is light, easily absorbed, and moisturizing. Rich in vitamin E, carotenes, and fatty acids, it is great for the skin, hair, and nails.
Ingredients: Argan (Argania spinosa) Kernal Oil
Instructions: For use topically. Can be used to dilute essential oils or as an ingredient in topical skin and hair care products.
Note: Carrier oils like argan may alter the aroma or color of a recipe. Carrier oils may stain clothing.
Caution: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets.