Fractionated Coconut Oil is free of scent or color making it ideal for aromatherapy blending and product formulation. It is non-greasy and penetrates the skin readily.
- Ingredients: Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil (fractionated)
- Instructions: For use topically. Can be used to dilute essential oils or as an ingredient in topical skin and hair care products.
- Note: Carrier oils like coconut oil may stain clothing.
- Caution: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets.
This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and is not intended to diagnose, treat, prevent, or cure a disease.